Templeton Elementary School

Home of the Tigers

Staff MemberPosition                                                     E-mail
(@mccsc.edu)   
Extension  
Office/Administration Staff:    
Mr. Donald CarverPrincipaldrcarver
50850
 
Mr. Chris Wilkins
Assistant Principalcwilkins  
53504 
Mrs. Patty SattlerAdministrative Assistant
hsattler51261 

Mrs. Brozia Drake

Administrative Assistant
bdrake
50930
 
TBA       
Health Aide Plus


 
Mr. Tyler McKinney
Custodian Supervisor  

 
Mrs. Sharon StantonCafeteria Supervisorsstanton53483
 

Special Services:
    
Ms. Brenda BranniganSpecial Educationbbrannig50347 
Ms. Mary CoyPreschool Inclusionmcoy50073 
Ms. Susan RoySpeech & Language Pathologist sroy51533 
Mrs. Stacey HeathInclusion      slheath53440 
Mrs. Jackie CasebeerInclusionjlcasebe
50367
 
Ms. Marcia Taylor       Inclusion mtaylor 53441  
Ms. Amie EastonEnglish Learnersaeaston52122 
Ms. Kim SchillSocial Workerkschill53383 
Mrs. Sarah Sanders   School Psychologistssanders52293 

CUBS Team:
    
Ms. Margaret ShieldsKindergartenmshields50107 
Ms. Chloe NelsonKindergartencnelson50652 

KIDS Team:
    
Ms, Kelly Doyle                        1st Grade kdoyle   50997  
Ms. Demita Hasler1st Grade dhasler50084 
Ms. Julie Hansen 1st Grade jshansen 53435  
Ms. Jen Waltz      2nd Grade jwaltz50097 
Mrs. Tyler Ness2nd Grade tness50897 

SMILE Team:
    
Mrs. Heather White    3rd Grade hwhite 50066  
Mrs. Gayle Johnson4th Gradegajohnso50119 
Mrs. Erika Peek    4th Grade epeek 50027  Link

IMAGE Team:
    
Mrs. Jess Monroe5th/6th Gradejmonroe   50508 Link
Mrs. Valerie Gliessman6th gradevgliessm50082 
Mr. Christopher Stedman5th gradecstedman50112 

Multi-Age Team:
    
Mr. Kevin Gallagher3rd-4th Multi-Agekgallagh50079 
Ms. Rise Reinier5th-6th Multi-Agerreinier50101 
Mr. Darin Somers-GlennK-2nd Multi-Agedglenn50081 
Ms. Megan SomersK-2nd Multi-Age msomers 50847  
Mrs. Mary Alice Rickert    3rd-4th Multi-Age mrickert 50651  




 
Mrs. Lisa Stumpner
5th-6th Multi-Age lstumpne53372  
 
Pre-K Team:



 
Ms. Amy Calvert
Title 1 Preschool
acalvert50107 

Mrs. Connie Romine

Ready, Set, Growcromine50090 

Math & Literacy Staff:
    
Mr. Andrew Fak
Preventionist
  
Mr. Dalton Monfreda  
Preventionistdmonfred
  
Ms. Aimee Sims  
Preventionist    
Ms. Alexah Neidigh
Preventionist
  
Mrs. Tammy HowardIntervention Specialistthoward50086 
Mr. Josh LivingstonLiteracy Coachjjliving51518 
Ms. Dianna JohnsonIntervention Specialistdjohnson52239 
Ms. Kathy KlosinskyIntervention Specialistkklosins50070 
Ms. Jane PriestIntervention Specialistjjpriest50099 

Special Area Team:
    
Ms. Cindy GrahamPhysical Educationcgraham      50022 
Ms. Laura HallMedia Centerlhall50083Link
Mr. Joe GrimmeMusicjgrimme 51528 
Ms. Arrate Lopez De EguilazSpanish alopez53436  
Ms. Kelly MurphyArtkmurphy53175
 
CLOSE